Statistics

CALL CALENDAR

Below is our Call Calendar . It was started In January  2014. Eventually it will build to show the last 12 months of calls we have run.  For information beyond that point contact the Fire House for assistance. 

September 2017

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
  • Auto Accident
2
3
4
5
6
  • Motor Vehicle Accident
  • Motor Vehicle Accident
7
  • Medical Assist
8
  • House Fire
9
  • Auto Accident
10
  • Fall Victim
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

2017 Incident Totals

Total Up Till July 31st – 134 Calls

Month Totals23292219161114
NFIRS Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
111 Building Fire3211111
114 Chimney or Flue Fire0220000
1112 Commercial Building Fire1020000
121 Fire in Mobile Home Used0111000
1301 Lawn Mower Fire0000100
131 Passenger Vehicle Fire0100000
141 Forest, Woods or Wild-land Fire0002000
142 Brush or Brush and Grass Fire1505000
311 Medical Assist Other Agency0020000
3111 Medical Assistance0231510
3112 Medical Assistance1010000
3113 Medical Assist1020010
322 Motor Vehicle Accident with Injuries9877435
3227 Motorcycle Accident0000001
350 Extrication and Rescue0100000
352 Extrication of Victims0100000
410 Combustible and Flammable Gas or Liquid Spill0000100
412 Gas Leak Natural Gas or LPG1000000
424 Carbon Monoxide Incident1100000
440 Electrical Wiring or Equipment Problem1000000
4402 Wires Down on a House0100000
520 Water Problem Other than Rescue0000001
5506 Traffic Control 0000100
571 Cover Assignment1001000
7301 Automatic Alarm2101111
8001 Tree Down Involving Wires0000210
8003 Pole and Wires Down0000001
8004 Tree into House0000001
9001 Tree Down1310033

2016 Incident Totals

Total for Year – 266 Calls

Month Totals291924342115171522222622
NFIRS Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
1006 Stove Fire000000000010
111 Building Fire121451223000
1111 Smoke in House000000000001
1112 Commercial Building Fire000001000000
1113 Unattached Structure Fire101100000000
114 Chimney or Flue Fire010000000002
121 Fire in Mobile Home Used000110000001
131 Passenger Vehicle Fire100000000000
141 Forest, Woods or Wild-land Fire000000000010
142 Brush or Brush and Grass Fire017711010030
151 Outside Rubbish or Trash Fire000000000011
311 Medical Assist Other Agency200000100000
3111 Medical Assistance201100101100
3112 Medical Assistance010001000101
3113 Medical Assist211021031311
322 Motor Vehicle Accident with Injuries13537355471098
3227 Motorcycle Accident000000010000
3311 Child Locked In Vechicle000100000000
341 Search for Person on Land100001000000
350 Extrication and Rescue010000000000
3501 Forcible Entry001000110001
352 Extrication of Victims010100000100
4001 Furnace Malfunction000010000000
4003 Outside Odor000000000001
411 Gasoline or Other Leak000011000000
412 Gas Leak Natural Gas or LPG011110000000
424 Carbon Monoxide Incident100001000010
444 Power Line Down000000000020
5001 Pedestrian Struck000000100000
531 Smoke or Odor Removal000010000000
5506 Traffic Control000100000100
571 Cover Assignment111211202223
7301 Automatic Alarm013101000121
8001 Tree Down Involving Wires102110002001
8002 Roof Blown off of Home000100000000
8006 Wires Arching100000000000
8007 Tree into a House000100000000
9001 Tree Down121321426220
9004 Landing Zone000000110000
9006 Pole Fire001000000000
9007 Aircraft Down100000000000

2015 Incident Totals

Total for Year – 253 Calls

Month Totals252026222422202021222011
Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
Motor Vehicle Accident1198648875885
Vehicle into House000000010000
Motorcycle Accident000001000000
Off Road Vehicle Accident000001001000
Auto Accident with Fire010010111100
Disabled Vehicle001000000000
Medical Assist531051221311
Building Fire131421110242
Barn Fire010000000000
Chimney Fire021000000001
Unattached Structure Fire100000000001
Brush or Brush and Grass Fire002630101130
Forest or Woods Fire000100000000
Cover Assignment110110000000
Traffic Control100001012000
Outside Odor101000000000
Smoke In House000000101200
Inside Odor001000000000
Natural Gas or Propane Leak000000100010
Gasoline or Other Spill000010000000
Fire in Mobile Home Used103100111000
Search for Person100002010010
Automatic Alarm102113110210
Forced Entry100000000002
Assist State Police000010000000
Extrication of Victims000100100000
Landing Zone002010001000
Debris Removal001000001000
Tree Down002133351111
Power Line Down000010001000
Pole Fire000000001000
Good Intent Call000000001000
Wires on Fire000000000010

2014 to 2006 Monthly Run Totals

YearTotal CallsJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
2014270342227291412192315192730
2013239242819241619201414192418
2012240171831142022231619122127
2011280273325172418302312282716
2010252161524222318202719242618
20092151429161317927921231721
2008248172323202024161915222326
2007243222414211226212819171524
2006250152625272336131319171917