Statistics

CALL CALENDAR

Below is our Call Calendar . It was started In January  2014. Eventually it will build to show the last 12 months of calls we have run.  For information beyond that point contact the Fire House for assistance. 

October 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
3
4
  • Auto Accident Carroll Township
5
6
7
8
9
10
  • Tree Down
11
12
13
14
15
  • Smoke in Basement Rye Township
16
17
18
  • Tree on Roadway Carroll Township
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31


2018 Incident Totals

Total up till September 30th – 204 Logged Calls

Month Totals362430212219261914
NFIRS Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
100 Fire, Other000000100
111 Building Fire144511140
1112 Commercial Building Fire010000000
112 Fires in structure other than in a building000011000
113 Cooking Fire- Contained to Container000000100
114 Chimney of Flue Fire300000000
121 Fire in Mobile Home Used120000001
131 Passenger Vehicle Fire200022110
141 Fire Woods or Wildland Fire
000100000
142 Brush or Brush and Grass mixture Fire011500000
151 Outside rubbish, trash or waste fire.000100000
160 Special Outside Fire Other000001000
170 Cultivated Vegetation, Crop Fire, Other000000010
300 Rescue, EMS Incident, Other006200000
311 Medical Assist assist EMS Crew006023534
3111 Medical Assist310000000
3113 Medical Assist430000000
322 Motor Vehicle Accident with Injuries1282011400
324 Motor Vehicle Accident with No Injuries006376463
352 Extrication of Victims from Vehicle000001100
360 Water & Ice Related Rescue000000010
400 Hazardous Condition, Other000000010
412 Gas Leak Natural Gas or Propane200000110
440 Electrical Wiring/Equipment Problem000000100
444 Power Line Down000000101
551 Assist police or other governmental agency
000010000
571 Cover Assignment, Standby,Move Up211101100
6001 Traffic Control200000000
745 Alarm System Activation no fire- unintentional.0001
10010
800 severe weather or natural disaster000010000
900 Special type of Incident other004252305
9001 Tree Down330000000
9004 Landing Zone100000000

2017 Incident Totals

Total for Year – 239 Logged Calls

Month Totals232922191611142316292116
NFIRS Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
1002 Tanbark Fire000000000010
1006 Oven Fire000000000200
111 Building Fire321111102122
114 Chimney or Flue Fire022000000001
1111 Smoke In House000000001000
1112 Commercial Building Fire102000000000
1113 Unattached Structure Fire000000000100
121 Fire in Mobile Home Used011100000011
1301 Lawn Mower Fire000010000000
1302 Enclosed Utility Fire000000000100
131 Passenger Vehicle Fire010000000000
141 Forest, Woods or Wild-land Fire000200000000
142 Brush or Brush and Grass Fire150500000012
164 outside Mailbox Fire
000000010000
311 Medical Assist Other Agency002000000100
3111 Medical Assistance023151042231
3112 Medical Assistance101000000000
3113 Medical Assist102001022130
322 Motor Vehicle Accident with Injuries987743558667
3227 Motorcycle Accident000000100000
341 Search for Person on Land000000000010
350 Extrication and Rescue010000000000
352 Extrication of Victims010000000100
4004 Wires Down000000000010
4005 Smoke in a Structure
000000010000
410 Combustible and Flammable Gas or Liquid Spill000010000000
412 Gas Leak Natural Gas or LPG100000000000
424 Carbon Monoxide Incident110000000011
440 Electrical Wiring or Equipment Problem100000000000
4402 Wires Down on a House010000000000
520 Water Problem Other than Rescue000000100000
5506 Traffic Control 000010000000
571 Cover Assignment100100021200
7301 Automatic Alarm210111110200
8001 Tree Down Involving Wires000021040100
8003 Pole and Wires Down000000110110
8004 Tree into House000000100000
9001 Tree Down131003320701

2016 Incident Totals

Total for Year – 266 Logged Calls

Month Totals291924342115171522222622
NFIRS Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
1006 Stove Fire000000000010
111 Building Fire121451223000
1111 Smoke in House000000000001
1112 Commercial Building Fire000001000000
1113 Unattached Structure Fire101100000000
114 Chimney or Flue Fire010000000002
121 Fire in Mobile Home Used000110000001
131 Passenger Vehicle Fire100000000000
141 Forest, Woods or Wild-land Fire000000000010
142 Brush or Brush and Grass Fire017711010030
151 Outside Rubbish or Trash Fire000000000011
311 Medical Assist Other Agency200000100000
3111 Medical Assistance201100101100
3112 Medical Assistance010001000101
3113 Medical Assist211021031311
322 Motor Vehicle Accident with Injuries13537355471098
3227 Motorcycle Accident000000010000
3311 Child Locked In Vechicle000100000000
341 Search for Person on Land100001000000
350 Extrication and Rescue010000000000
3501 Forcible Entry001000110001
352 Extrication of Victims010100000100
4001 Furnace Malfunction000010000000
4003 Outside Odor000000000001
411 Gasoline or Other Leak000011000000
412 Gas Leak Natural Gas or LPG011110000000
424 Carbon Monoxide Incident100001000010
444 Power Line Down000000000020
5001 Pedestrian Struck000000100000
531 Smoke or Odor Removal000010000000
5506 Traffic Control000100000100
571 Cover Assignment111211202223
7301 Automatic Alarm013101000121
8001 Tree Down Involving Wires102110002001
8002 Roof Blown off of Home000100000000
8006 Wires Arching100000000000
8007 Tree into a House000100000000
9001 Tree Down121321426220
9004 Landing Zone000000110000
9006 Pole Fire001000000000
9007 Aircraft Down100000000000

2015 Incident Totals

Total for Year – 253 Logged Calls

Month Totals252026222422202021222011
Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
Motor Vehicle Accident1198648875885
Vehicle into House000000010000
Motorcycle Accident000001000000
Off Road Vehicle Accident000001001000
Auto Accident with Fire010010111100
Disabled Vehicle001000000000
Medical Assist531051221311
Building Fire131421110242
Barn Fire010000000000
Chimney Fire021000000001
Unattached Structure Fire100000000001
Brush or Brush and Grass Fire002630101130
Forest or Woods Fire000100000000
Cover Assignment110110000000
Traffic Control100001012000
Outside Odor101000000000
Smoke In House000000101200
Inside Odor001000000000
Natural Gas or Propane Leak000000100010
Gasoline or Other Spill000010000000
Fire in Mobile Home Used103100111000
Search for Person100002010010
Automatic Alarm102113110210
Forced Entry100000000002
Assist State Police000010000000
Extrication of Victims000100100000
Landing Zone002010001000
Debris Removal001000001000
Tree Down002133351111
Power Line Down000010001000
Pole Fire000000001000
Good Intent Call000000001000
Wires on Fire000000000010

2014 to 2006 Monthly Run Totals

YearTotal CallsJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
2014270342227291412192315192730
2013239242819241619201414192418
2012240171831142022231619122127
2011280273325172418302312282716
2010252161524222318202719242618
20092151429161317927921231721
2008248172323202024161915222326
2007243222414211226212819171524
2006250152625272336131319171917