Statistics

CALL CALENDAR

Below is our Call Calendar . It was started In January  2014. Eventually it will build to show the last 12 months of calls we have run.  For information beyond that point contact the Fire House for assistance. 

February 2018

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
  • Auto Accident
  • Medical Assist
  • House Fire
  • House Fire
3
  • House Fire
  • House Fire
4
  • Auto Accident
  • House Fire
5
  • Auto Accident
  • Building Fire
6
  • House Fire
7
  • Tree on Raodway
8
9
10
11
  • Motor Vehicle Accident
12
13
14
15
  • Auto Accident Intersection of Wertzville Road and Deer Lane.
16
  • Tree on Roadway Intersection of Wertzville and Sunnsyside
  • Tree on Roadway Intersection of Fox Hollow and Pisgah Road
17
  • Motor Vehicle Accident
18
  • Medical Assist with Lifting
19
  • Medical Assist with Lifting
20
  • Trailer Fire
  • Auto Accident
21
  • Trailer Fire
  • Wild Fire
22
23
24
25
26
27
28


2018 Incident Totals

Total up till January 31st – 36 Logged Calls

Month Totals36
NFIRS Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
111 Building Fire1
114 Chimney of Flue Fire3
121 Fire in Mobile Home Used1
131 Passenger Vehicle Fire2
3111 Medical Assist3
3113 Medical Assist4
322 Motor Vehicle Accident12
412 Gas Leak Natural Gas or Propane2
571 Cover Assignment2
6001 Traffic Control2
9001 Tree Down3
9004 Landing Zone1

2017 Incident Totals

Total for Year – 239 Logged Calls

Month Totals232922191611142316292116
NFIRS Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
1002 Tanbark Fire000000000010
1006 Oven Fire000000000200
111 Building Fire321111102122
114 Chimney or Flue Fire022000000001
1111 Smoke In House000000001000
1112 Commercial Building Fire102000000000
1113 Unattached Structure Fire000000000100
121 Fire in Mobile Home Used011100000011
1301 Lawn Mower Fire000010000000
1302 Enclosed Utility Fire000000000100
131 Passenger Vehicle Fire010000000000
141 Forest, Woods or Wild-land Fire000200000000
142 Brush or Brush and Grass Fire150500000012
164 outside Mailbox Fire
000000010000
311 Medical Assist Other Agency002000000100
3111 Medical Assistance023151042231
3112 Medical Assistance101000000000
3113 Medical Assist102001022130
322 Motor Vehicle Accident with Injuries987743558667
3227 Motorcycle Accident000000100000
341 Search for Person on Land000000000010
350 Extrication and Rescue010000000000
352 Extrication of Victims010000000100
4004 Wires Down000000000010
4005 Smoke in a Structure
000000010000
410 Combustible and Flammable Gas or Liquid Spill000010000000
412 Gas Leak Natural Gas or LPG100000000000
424 Carbon Monoxide Incident110000000011
440 Electrical Wiring or Equipment Problem100000000000
4402 Wires Down on a House010000000000
520 Water Problem Other than Rescue000000100000
5506 Traffic Control 000010000000
571 Cover Assignment100100021200
7301 Automatic Alarm210111110200
8001 Tree Down Involving Wires000021040100
8003 Pole and Wires Down000000110110
8004 Tree into House000000100000
9001 Tree Down131003320701

2016 Incident Totals

Total for Year – 266 Logged Calls

Month Totals291924342115171522222622
NFIRS Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
1006 Stove Fire000000000010
111 Building Fire121451223000
1111 Smoke in House000000000001
1112 Commercial Building Fire000001000000
1113 Unattached Structure Fire101100000000
114 Chimney or Flue Fire010000000002
121 Fire in Mobile Home Used000110000001
131 Passenger Vehicle Fire100000000000
141 Forest, Woods or Wild-land Fire000000000010
142 Brush or Brush and Grass Fire017711010030
151 Outside Rubbish or Trash Fire000000000011
311 Medical Assist Other Agency200000100000
3111 Medical Assistance201100101100
3112 Medical Assistance010001000101
3113 Medical Assist211021031311
322 Motor Vehicle Accident with Injuries13537355471098
3227 Motorcycle Accident000000010000
3311 Child Locked In Vechicle000100000000
341 Search for Person on Land100001000000
350 Extrication and Rescue010000000000
3501 Forcible Entry001000110001
352 Extrication of Victims010100000100
4001 Furnace Malfunction000010000000
4003 Outside Odor000000000001
411 Gasoline or Other Leak000011000000
412 Gas Leak Natural Gas or LPG011110000000
424 Carbon Monoxide Incident100001000010
444 Power Line Down000000000020
5001 Pedestrian Struck000000100000
531 Smoke or Odor Removal000010000000
5506 Traffic Control000100000100
571 Cover Assignment111211202223
7301 Automatic Alarm013101000121
8001 Tree Down Involving Wires102110002001
8002 Roof Blown off of Home000100000000
8006 Wires Arching100000000000
8007 Tree into a House000100000000
9001 Tree Down121321426220
9004 Landing Zone000000110000
9006 Pole Fire001000000000
9007 Aircraft Down100000000000

2015 Incident Totals

Total for Year – 253 Logged Calls

Month Totals252026222422202021222011
Incident TypeJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
Motor Vehicle Accident1198648875885
Vehicle into House000000010000
Motorcycle Accident000001000000
Off Road Vehicle Accident000001001000
Auto Accident with Fire010010111100
Disabled Vehicle001000000000
Medical Assist531051221311
Building Fire131421110242
Barn Fire010000000000
Chimney Fire021000000001
Unattached Structure Fire100000000001
Brush or Brush and Grass Fire002630101130
Forest or Woods Fire000100000000
Cover Assignment110110000000
Traffic Control100001012000
Outside Odor101000000000
Smoke In House000000101200
Inside Odor001000000000
Natural Gas or Propane Leak000000100010
Gasoline or Other Spill000010000000
Fire in Mobile Home Used103100111000
Search for Person100002010010
Automatic Alarm102113110210
Forced Entry100000000002
Assist State Police000010000000
Extrication of Victims000100100000
Landing Zone002010001000
Debris Removal001000001000
Tree Down002133351111
Power Line Down000010001000
Pole Fire000000001000
Good Intent Call000000001000
Wires on Fire000000000010

2014 to 2006 Monthly Run Totals

YearTotal CallsJANFEBMARAPRMAYJUNJULAUGSEPOCTNOVDEC
2014270342227291412192315192730
2013239242819241619201414192418
2012240171831142022231619122127
2011280273325172418302312282716
2010252161524222318202719242618
20092151429161317927921231721
2008248172323202024161915222326
2007243222414211226212819171524
2006250152625272336131319171917